Buradasınız

SPARKS_ Uluslararası Öğrenci Kısa Filmleri

Küratörler: Alex Wong ve Jaka Polutnik.

 

A short film about Filing by Adrian Wojtas, Dún Laoghaire Institute of Art, Design and Technology, Ireland.

Ad Rem by Bartosz Kruhlik, Lodz Film School, Poland.

An adventure of fear by Cristina Vilches, University of Vigo, Spain.

Aurora by James Mann, Gobelins Animation School, France.

Aviva by Canan Erbil, Sabancı University, Turkey.

Belgrades Great War Island by Lazar Vladisavl and Dusko Savic, The School of Electrical and Computer Engineering of Applied Studies, Serbia.

Chaos by Nikolaj Vodosek, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia.

Compressed by Lara Kalecik, Sabancı University, Turkey.

Exaggerated expeditions by Nikolas Wiest, Stuttgart State Academy of Art and Design, Germany.

Fish by Saman Hosseinpuor, Elmi Karbordi University, Iran.

Gap by Anastasia Meshchangina, Russia.

Home by Jabez Koh, Lasalle College of the Arts, Singapore.

Horizon by Nathanael Wheatcroft-Brown, United Kingdom.

In the Air by Jasmine Tutku Teber, Sabancı University, Turkey.

Jamais Sans Mon Dentier by Alice Coutelle, Bellecour Ecole, France.

Loop by Sona Dilanyan, Sabancı University, Turkey.

Mirrors by Lee Dror and Yali Herbet , Yali Herbert Bezalel School of Art and Design, Jerusalem, Israel.

Nox by Fajar Purnama, Indonesian Art and Culture Institute of Bandung, Indonesia.

Parsley girl by Scarlett Li, Penn State University, United States.

Present by Oleg Romantsov, St. Petersburg State University of Film and Television, Russia.

Reminisce me with the time of a day by Holly Lo, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taiwan.

Soseda by Anja Hauptman, Ivan Stanojevic, Kristina Keber, University of Maribor, Slovenia.

Vanitas by Onur Özen, Sabancı University, Turkey.

What a peaceful day by Eden Chan, Taipei National Universityof the Arts, Taiwan.

Witness by Alexandre berger, Christ Ibovy and Hugo Rizzon, Ecole Georges Méliès, France.

Women by Anastasiya Marsakova, The Gerasimov Institute of Cinematography, Russia.